Nominations are in


Apr. 21, 2018


Airdrie Minor Hockey Association

AGM Elections

Thank you to everyone who has let their name stand and step into a leadership role for the upcoming season.

 

Elections will be held for the following positions:

Vice President #2 - Evan Hayter, Vicki Kellar

High-Performance Director - Ryan Stone, Vicki Kellar

Competitive (Travel) Director - Josh St. Louis, Chris Lee

 

 

Executive Committee

President - Cliff Gunther

Vice President #1 - Rob Sutherland

Vice President #2 - Evan Hayter, Vicki Kellar

Treasurer - Jody McEwen

Secretary - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

 

Board of Directors

High-Performance Director - Ryan Stone, Vicki Kellar

Competitive (Travel) Director - Josh St. Louis, Chris Lee

City League Director - Brett Allan

Operations Director - Ryan Saumier

Female Director - TBD

 

Operations Committee

Operations Coordinators

Team Manager Coordinator - Brittany Skinner

Equipment Coordinator - Lucy McLean

Tournament Coordinator - Michelle Anhorn

Coach Coordinator - Michael Street

Player Development Coordinator - Chris Falloon

Goalie Development Coordinator - Chad Croal

Risk/Discipline Coordinator - Ryan Saumier

Evaluations Coordinator - Blair Snow

Volunteer Coordinator - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Fundraising Coordinator - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Referee Liaison - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

 

City League Coordinators

IP1 - Erin Huta

IP2 - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

N1 - Kris Bouchard

N2 - Connie Britton

Atom - Curtis Slabosz

PeeWee - Lisa Saumier

Bantam - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Midget - Carl Hasse

 

Travel Coordinators

Atom - Jody Kellar

PeeWee - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Bantam - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Midget - Graeme Rowe

Junior 'C' -Tracy Derksen

 

Female Coordinators

Atom/PeeWee - Peter Duchnji

Bantam/Midget - TBA

 

'AA' High-Performance Coordinators

PeeWee 'AA' - Neil McDermid

Bantam ' AA' - Vacant (Will be appointed by the new executive committee following AGM)

Midget 'AA' - Jeremy Klugerman

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.